Monday, December 21, 2009

Tuesday, October 20, 2009

dave

i gave him a big head and a little body.

Sunday, October 11, 2009

sheila

been out for awhile. vacation and things.
sticking with the name thing.

Tuesday, August 18, 2009

tanya

now i'll never forget their names... plus it looks like a comic book cover, which is cool.

linda

so i recently got an iphone and saw this dope iphone case designed by Parra. i think i was inspired i bit with the colors and background.

can't remember names



yo its been a long time..... and i can't remember the names of these models. went to spain and never posted these up. two of them are of the same lady, but different days.

Wednesday, June 24, 2009

nicole

not sure what i was going for, but i kinda like it.

Tuesday, June 23, 2009

rebecca

not very good huh?. it was cool that she kept her pants on though.

Monday, June 1, 2009

jana

i like the background color.

Saturday, May 23, 2009

kathy?

a really good model and apparently she helped in the architectural work of the Blizzard building. go figure. i kinda like this one.

Saturday, May 16, 2009

roxanne

nice little get up. more interesting than totally nude i think.

Monday, April 20, 2009

rebecca

finally, a stand up pose. its been awhile since someone offered to stand for hours. i wish i could have spent more time on this. i liked where it was going.

Thursday, April 16, 2009

nicole

awesome outfit and awesome pose. i just had a very not so awesome spot. if i made it on time to the workshop i might have found a better seat. oh well.
her hands are a bit big. yeah?

Sunday, March 22, 2009

rose and some other girl


so this first girl on the left got sick after the first 20 minutes. she ended up throwing up and leaving. then the second girl showed up as a substitute. i sat right next to Frank Tauriello the whole day, so i think i was subconsciously trying to impress him. lol! i told him i got inspired by his good vibes and he said, "Bullshit!". awesome.
this was mostly done in Sketchbook Pro 2009 (i got suckered into buying the latest version because it was cheap. but what i really wanted was the 2010 version coming soon). only the color was done in Photoshop with overlay layers.

mara

this day kinda sucked. this was the second drawing i did, because the first one was super bad. just wasn't feeling it.... i think i had work on my mind.

Sunday, March 1, 2009

lynda

i really like this brush. does her head look big or a long neck or something?

Thursday, February 5, 2009

Monday, January 19, 2009

roxanne


the colors are kinda wack. too muddy.

Monday, January 12, 2009

nicole?

this chick had a way cool outfit on and it would have been rad to paint her in that, but instead she got naked. i guess life ain't so bad when thats the kind of thing that totally messes your day up. haha.